This file part of www.dodgejeffgen.com website
Rock Lake Cemetery, Lake Mills   -  Part 2 of 4
Jefferson County
Compiled by Ray Ford
Copyrighted material - May not be reproduced
Birth Death
Last Name First Name Middle Maiden Name Mo Day Year   Mo Day Year   Plot Inscription Notes
Drew Henry     1818 1876 Circle '2'
DuBois Darwin     6 29 1879 2 24 1958 Area 2 Surgeon
DuBois Faville     10 18 1893 8 18 1906 Circle '2'
Duff Amy   Smith 1800 1864 Area 1
Duff Duain I.   1850 1889 Area 1
Duff Edson   Bryant 1816 1854 Area 1
Duff Harriet A. Rice 1822 1890 Area 1
Duff Isaac   Smith 1792 1846 Area 1
Duff Mary J. Bryant 1826 1856 Area 1
Duff Robert J.   1816 1854 Area 1
Duncan Mary H.   2 1 1863 Area 1
Duncan Rae     2 5 1971 6 15 1971 shed S/E Fence Infant Daughter
Earl Alex R.   1 17 1819 8 20 1888 Area 2
Earl Clara Louisa   1882 1883 Area 2
Earl Clara Louisa   9 21 1882 12 20 1883 Area 2
Earl David     1 14 1854 8 27 1892 Area 2
Earl David Gardner   1854 1892 Area 2
Earl Fanny   Kennish 1854 1947 Area 2
Earl Fanny   Kennish 10 14 1854 9 26 1947 Area 2
Earl Florence Corlett   4 7 1884 7 2 1930 Area 2
Earl Louisa     8 15 1857 Area 2
Earl Rhoda B.   6 2 1872 Area 2
Eck Amilie   Mueller 1857 1944 Grassway Mother
Eck Ludwig     1851 1922 Grassway Father
Eddy Henry N.   10 13 1850 1 7 1927 Area 1
Edwards Amanda   Arnold 12 23 1866 4 28 1960 Circle '2'
Edwards Diana   McRay 7 1873 Circle '2'
Edwards Elizabeth   Hannah 1836 1909 Circle '2'
Edwards Girden     1832 1919 Circle '2'
Edwards Grace R.   1903 Circle '2'
Edwards Joseph     5 1 1860 6 17 1944 Circle '2'
Edwards Matie     8 10 1884 8 7 1888 Circle '2' Young child
Edwards Merlyn J.   1903 Circle '2'
Edwards Olney L.   1885 1915 Circle '2'
Effenhauser Marvin Thomas   5 24 1965 5 25 1965 Circle '2' Infant
Egerton John H.   11 7 1850 Area 2
Eichman Arthur W.   6 17 1895 5 30 1925 East/West Drive
Eichman Johanna     1866 1950 Grassway
Eichman William     1857 1950 Grassway
Eichmann Ida A.L.   4 28 1891 2 29 1896 Area 3 Young child
Eilenfeldt Celia L.   9 17 1906 4 12 1986 Grassway
Eilenfeldt Leo C.   3 19 1900 6 24 1975 Grassway
Eilert Caroline     1 15 1864 5 11 1948 Circle '3' Wife of Pastor Eilert
Eilert Richard     8 24 1861 11 21 1939 Circle '3'
Elliot Judith     4 20 1835 4 19 1927 Area 2
Elliot Robert     9 16 1881 3 9 1962 Area 2
Elliott John Henry   1855 1929 Area 1
Elliott Mary   Seward 1855 1934 Area 1
Ellis Mary     12 26 1853 Area 1
English Eda M.   5 5 1874 6 20 1964 Area 2
English Emma C.   7 10 1897 7 25 1957 Area 2
English Frances A.   1847 1865 Area 2
English Harriet     1879 1921 Area 1
English James R.   11 20 1866 8 7 1939 Circle '3'
English John     3 17 1839 5 22 1904 Circle '3'
English Louisa E.   11 8 1841 5 22 1904 Circle '3'
English Mary D.   1825 1854 Area 2
English Stanley H.   6 28 1897 9 18 1981 Area 2
English William T.   3 29 1871 4 11 1921 Area 2
Engsberg Arthur O.   1904 1981 Area 1
Engsberg Arthur     1 19 1883 8 22 1900 Area 2
Engsberg Bernard C.   1884 1961 Area 2
Engsberg Clara     8 4 1886 Area 2
Engsberg Clara M. Koplin 1884 1979 Area 2
Engsberg Conrad     10 12 1856 8 9 1917 Area 2
Engsberg Doris E. Schimelpfenig 1912 Area 1
Engsberg Dorothy E.   11 29 1902 Area 1
Engsberg Edward     4 9 1920 5 27 1943 East/West Drive US Navy Petty Off.
Engsberg Edwin W.   1891 1925 Area 1
Engsberg Gerald C.   1909 1975 Area 2
Engsberg Harold H.   9 20 1894 9 30 1935 East/West Drive
Engsberg Hattie H. Hilbreth 11 23 1868 8 9 1929 East/West Drive
Engsberg Henry E.   1893 1962 Area 1
Engsberg Peter Bernard   1949 1963 Area 3
Engsberg Philip Emil   1918 1981 Area 3
Engsberg Roger     9 17 1914 12 21 1933 Area 2
Engsberg Wilhelmine M. Paschke 1873 1954 Area 1
Engsberg Wilhemine   Sahr 3 18 1858 Area 2
Engsberg William C.   1861 1947 Area 1
Engsberg William A.   1 10 1868 1 18 1938 East/West Drive
Engsberg William A.   8 5 1897 3 5 1975 Area 1
Entwistle Edward     12 16 1853 Area 3
Entwistle Feddie B.   9 4 1859 Area 3 Infant
Entwistle Fred Bion   1 14 1858 9 4 1859 Area 3
Entwistle Freddie     11 30 1870 5 1906 Area 3
Entwistle Frederick     7 14 1864 11 29 1870 Area 3
Entwistle Janet     2 16 1851 Area 3
Entwistle Mary     11 3 1853 4 29 1885 Area 3
Entwistle Robert     4 28 1885 Area 3
Entwistle Robert     7 17 1837 11 15 1910 Area 3
Entwistle Susanna     9 12 1859 Area 3
Entwistle William     1 4 1862 Area 3
Entwistle William     5 20 1883 Area 3
Erickson John Oscar   12 12 1866 7 18 1901 Area 1
Everson Connie     11 25 1893 Area 2 Infant
Everson Elizabeth     1845 1931 Area 3
Everson Emma E.   1845 1928 Area 2
Everson Fannie     12 20 1885 Area 2
Everson Frank     1873 1951 Circle 'I' Sec 1
Everson Freddie     3 25 1875 Area 2 Infant
Everson George     1845 1922 Area 2
Everson Gladys     1909 1969 Circle 'I' Sec 1
Everson Janet M.   Area 2 No dates
Everson Mabel L. Little 1876 1960 Circle 'I' Sec 1
Everson Nillie     11 1893 Area 2 Young child
Everson Phebe     6 25 1871 11 5 1928 Area 2
Everson Philander     10 14 1860 Area 2
Everson Rose R.   1867 1948 Area 1
Everson Thomas J.   8 24 1910 12 19 1972 Area 2
Everson William     1841 1928 Area 3
Fargo Addie   Hoyt 1 22 1872 6 19 1901 Area 1
Fargo Arthur S.   12 11 1858 12 24 1864 Area 2
Fargo Corydon     5 10 1855 8 15 1944 Circle '3'
Fargo Dorothy   Curry 1894 1960 Circle '3'
Fargo Ellen     1831 1892 Area 2
Fargo Elmer L.   12 12 1860 8 8 1862 Area 2
Fargo Emma     1846 1891 Circle '3'
Fargo Emma   Edgerton 12 15 1860 7 31 1944 Circle '3'
Fargo Enoch B.   2 18 1821 10 31 1892 Circle '3'
Fargo Enoch J.   3 14 1850 1 31 1921 Area 1
Fargo Frank     Circle '3' No dates available
Fargo Gertrude F. Wagner 1880 1969 Circle '3' Daughter
Fargo Herbert L.   10 8 1864 3 16 1880 Area 2
Fargo Howard C.   1890 1912 Section '7'
Fargo Howell     1857 1931 Area 2
Fargo Lettie     1863 1953 Area 2
Fargo Lorenzo Dow   11 22 1824 4 25 1909 Area 2
Fargo Martha     8 12 1873 11 21 1964 Area 1
Fargo Mary Azile   5 3 1857 1 23 1864 Area 2
Fargo Mary R. Rutherford 3 31 1857 3 4 1895 Area 1
Fargo Mertie C.   6 23 1878 2 9 1887 Area 1
Fargo Morella M. Churchell 12 6 1824 1 1 1897 Circle '3'
Fargo Robert     1828 1908 Area 2
Fargo Sarah A.   12 31 1825 11 1 1908 Area 2
Fargo Walter R.   1865 1967 Area 2
Farmer Alanson     6 4 1894 9 7 1979 Area 3
Farmer B.F.     1849 1926 Circle '3'
Farmer Catherine L.   7 15 1856 2 24 1934 Area 3
Farmer Charles R.   9 14 1850 11 29 1911 Area 3
Farmer Elizabeth     1856 3 1 1908 Circle '3'
Farmer Grover     11 5 1888 12 21 1936 Area 3
Farmer Hannah L.   7 25 1848 Area 3 9 months
Farmer Infant     9 10 1855 Area 3 14 days
Farmer Isabella     4 23 1853 6 3 1935 Area 3
Farmer Jarome J.   1846 1914 Area 3
Farmer Jessie May     5 8 1885 11 12 1910 Area 3
Farmer John Edwin   1853 1919 Circle '3'
Farmer Luana     1 23 1878 4 22 1881 Area 3 Young child
Farmer Nellie   Sherman 1853 1920 Circle '3'
Favill John     7 22 1859 8 28 1975 Area 2
Favill Mary Jane   Griswold 1832 1876 Area 2
Favill Stephen     1823 1906 Area 2
Faville Abigail   Stevens 12 14 1803 5 3 1881 Area 2
Faville Addie     3 31 1883 12 24 1918 Circle '2'
Faville Alpheus D.   6 17 1821 8 17 1897 Circle '2'
Faville Asa     1802 12 3 1889 Circle '2'
Faville Cassius     1859 1924 Section '7' Father
Faville Constance     1900 1919 Section '7'
Faville Elijah     12 17 1816 12 9 1889 Area 2
Faville Elizabeth   Ostrom 1 16 1819 9 23 1906 Area 2
Faville Ellen A.   1 14 1829 11 1 1919 Circle '2'
Faville Emma   Myers 1857 1911 Circle '2'
Faville Hazel     10 14 1894 5 1969 Area 3
Faville Helen   Smith 1834 10 1 1893 Circle '2'
Faville Henry T.   1878 1896 Area 2
Faville James     3 10 1860 Area 2
Faville Jane M.   9 16 1849 3 24 1940 Circle '2'
Faville John     1847 1927 Area 2
Faville John     1896 1973 Area 2
Faville John W.   7 24 1892 1 1978 Area 3
Faville Lena H. Hanson 1863 1911 Section '7' Mother
Faville Louise   Thayer 1854 9 26 1938 Area 2
Faville Rush     11 5 1850 2 21 1912 Area 2
Faville Stoughton     1852 1951 Circle '2'
Feldkirchner June     11 8 1935 6 26 1940 Grassway
Ferry Annette   Ladd 12 5 1887 10 14 1937 East/West Drive
Ferry Cora   Phillips 9 20 1856 2 9 1920 East/West Drive
Ferry George     2 7 1851 1 29 1918 East/West Drive
Ferry George     2 11 1928 11 9 1934 East/West Drive
Ferry Mary   Bowman 7 11 1887 9 22 1963 East/West Drive
Ferry Phillips     10 2 1890 9 8 1981 East/West Drive
Ferry Rachel   Mills 9 13 1895 11 9 1934 East/West Drive
Ferry Robert     11 1 1882 11 18 1968 East/West Drive
Field Father     1838 1890 Area 1
Field Mary E.   6 16 1875 Area 1
Field Mother     1844 1913 Area 1
Field Ruby May     5 13 1897 9 12 1897 Area 2 Infant
Finder Albert G.   12 30 1874 9 23 1893 East/West Drive
Finder Johanna A.   6 26 1855 2 13 1931 Grassway
Finder William A.   2 17 1847 2 10 1923 Grassway
Finger Betty Jane     11 25 1930 12 31 1930 Cir. West of shed
Finger Carl     1 1 1845 6 15 1932 Grassway
Finger Frieda   Kelch 1899 1957 Cir. West of shed
Finger Wilhelmine     1856 1945 Grassway
Finger William     1891 1975 Cir. West of shed
Fischer Gladys     1973 Cir. West of shed
Fischer Harold M.   7 18 1903 9 12 1983 Circle '3'
Fischer Mary Margaret   5 30 1939 5 30 1939 Circle '3' Infant
Fischer Maxine E.   11 20 1908 7 26 1980 Circle '3'
Fischer Mildred J.   2 20 1904 Circle '3'
Fischer William     1941 Cir. West of shed
Fish Mary J.   6 27 1844 2 10 1880 Area 2
Fisher John     1822 1895 Area 1 Husband
Fisher Lydia A. Blanchard 1824 1901 Area 1 Wife
Fitzgerald Lloyd     3 5 1904 7 19 1917 Circle 'I' Sec 1
Flanagan Isiah     8 4 1863 Area 3 Died at Vicksburg
Flanagan James     4 2 1853 7 2 1918 Area 3
Fleming Andrew J.   8 24 1852 12 24 1893 Circle '2'
Fleming Margaret     3 3 1881 11 13 1967 Area 1
Fleming Mary   Cook 11 7 1854 8 14 1918 Circle '2'
Fleming Vera     1881 1954 Circle '2'
Fleming William     9 28 1871 5 14 1959 Area 1
Fleming William J.   10 8 1867 11 8 1916 Area 1
Fleming Willie R.   4 10 1883 12 8 1886 Circle '2'
Fleu Anna I.   9 6 1870 8 21 1955 shed S/E Fence
Fleury Gerald C.   1939 8 23 1944 East/West Drive
Folsom Daniel     9 22 1887 Area 3
Folsom Edwin W.   Area 3 No dates 
Folsom Frank     1845 1890 Area 1
Folsom Julia     9 9 1887 2 13 1947 Area 3
Folsom Lydia A.   3 11 1884 6 13 1969 Area 3
Foote Florence     6 15 1886 11 20 1902 Area 1
Foote Franklin     2 17 1845 12 2 1935 Area 1
Foote Mary E. Millard 3 25 1890 11 19 1939 Area 1
Foote Mary Ann     5 14 1886 5 3 1967 Area 1
Foote Phena Jane Green 12 9 1868 2 22 1947 Area 1
Foote Philip     2 25 1893 3 26 1975 Area 1
Forschler Ella M.   1899 1979 Cir. West of shed
Forschler Frank R.   1877 1948 Cir. West of shed
Foster Joseph R.   1 19 1854 3 4 1906 Area 3
Francisco henry     3 20 1811 4 13 1865 Area 2
Francisco Mary Emily   7 19 1811 3 20 1911 Area 2
Frank Johann     10 28 1826 3 29 1874 East/West Drive
Frank Margaretha     11 11 1827 1 19 1891 East/West Drive
Franks Thomas J.   11 6 1949 6 5 1971 Circle 'I' Sec 1 571 Medical Det Vietnam
Fraser David     1842 10 1906 Area 3
Fraser Elizabeth A.   8 2 1862 1 12 1909 Area 3
Fraser Helen   Harbeck 1847 6 1906 Area 3
Fraser Isabella     1817 1852 Area 3
Fraser James     1806 1871 Area 3
Fraser Margaret   Young 1813 1888 Area 3
Frederick Frederick H.   3 30 1907 Circle '3'
Frey Augusta     1862 1930 East/West Drive
Frey Fredrick     1853 1938 East/West Drive
Friendship Elizabeth L.   1875 1933 East/West Drive
Friendship James     6 7 1860 2 14 1939 Circle '3'
Froelich Gertrude     1909 1981 Grassway
Froelich Raymond     1907 Grassway
Fuermann Clara N.   1884 1968 Area 3
Fuermann Clarence A.   1883 1982 Area 3
Fuller Freddie A.   Area 1
Fuller Mary     1864 1957 Section '7'
Fuller Mary   Hoyt 8 28 1841 3 20 1908 Area 1
Furrer Lois   Bade 6 3 1917 6 22 1943 East/West Drive
Gardner David     8 4 1832 3 17 1923 Circle '3' Father
Gardner Milo     1862 1922 Circle '3'
Gardner Phebe A.   10 8 1838 3 23 1916 Circle '3' Mother
Gary Augustus     10 8 1873 6 22 1967 Area 2
Gary Elbridge     7 10 1813 3 20 1873 Area 2
Gary Harriet     9 26 1861 7 1861 Area 2
Gause Chloe Ann     1 8 1825 4 15 1867 Circle 'I' Sec 1
Gause Jacob     4 7 1813 4 24 1880 Circle 'I' Sec 1 Father
Gause Sally Jane     12 1 1827 3 22 1914 Circle 'I' Sec 1 Mother
Gerger Carl H.   4 20 1900 5 31 1900 East/West Drive Infant
Gericke Frederick     4 24 1859 7 19 1908 Circle 'I' Sec 1
Gericke Helena     7 24 1863 6 15 1915 Circle 'I' Sec 1
Gericke Lewis     1852 1929 Area 1
Gericke Marillia     1856 1948 Area 1
Gerstner Helen   Schlueter 10 28 1904 3 10 1999 Area 1
Gerstner Henry H.   7 19 1897 12 26 1936 Area 1
Giddings Adah   Newton 7 1854 2 6 1884 Area 3
Gingles James     1841 1894 Area 3
Gingles Mary     1850 1918 Area 3
Gingles Willie H.   12 1 1869 11 13 1891 Area 1
Giuliani August     1881 11 23 1929 Circle '3'
Giuliani Clara   Eilert 1891 1963 Circle '3' Wife of Pastor Giuliani
Giuliani Roma     1919 1984 Circle '3'
Glassl Edith   Lemberg 7 13 1904 12 25 1906 East/West Drive Young child
Goemer Charl G.   10 23 1823 1 16 1915 East/West Drive
Goemer Wilhelmine     6 24 1823 1 2 1894 East/West Drive
Goers Anna M.   4 10 1900 Grassway
Goers Ewald F.   7 18 1894 3 4 1966 Grassway
Grabow August H.   1856 1931 Grassway
Grabow Augusta     1854 Grassway
Graf August     10 24 1844 1930 East/West Drive
Graf Augusta     1852 1926 East/West Drive
Graf Charlotte     4 8 1821 4 25 1906 East/West Drive
Graf Ellen     1889 1982 Grassway
Graf Herman     1876 1948 Grassway
Graf Laura     1880 1925 Grassway
Graf Louise     4 20 1883 6 19 1902 East/West Drive
Graf Paul     1879 1971 Grassway
Graf Pauline     5 1878 11 7 1932 Grassway
Greeene Jerome     1 3 1866 Area 2
Green John George   10 29 1861 1 1 1939 Area 1
Greenfield Alice   Gantt 1854 1924 Area 1
Greenfield Charles W.   1857 1933 Area 1
Greenfield Infant     1887 Area 1
Greenwood Arthur W.   1862 1955 Section '7'
Greenwood Arthur S.   1 2 1890 3 23 1968 Section '7' Lt Quartermaster WW II
Greenwood Blenda P.   1871 1947 Circle '3'
Greenwood Charles F.   1852 1925 Circle '3'
Greenwood Charles     1 31 1875 12 30 1928 Circle 'I' Sec 1
Greenwood Fredrick C.   9 5 1900 9 20 1984 Circle '3' Banker Lake Mills
Greenwood George E.   1878 1947 Circle '3'
Greenwood Grace E.   1879 1956 Circle '3'
Greenwood Ida M.   1856 1915 Circle '3'
Greenwood Inez M.   1897 1948 Section '7'
Greenwood Mary C. Stone 1863 1929 Section '7'
Greenwood Robert C.   1888 11 14 1938 Section '7'
Griggs Grandinon     9 18 1823 7 8 1895 East/West Drive
Griggs Lewis     1861 1937 East/West Drive
Griggs Maria   Mohn 8 1 1834 9 16 1917 East/West Drive
Griley Ella L.   1889 1967 Grassway
Griswold Albina E. Merriam 1833 1891 Area 2
Griswold Edwin S.   1865 1893 Circle '2'
Griswold F.M.     7 3 1855 7 2 1929 Circle 'I' Sec 1
Griswold Florence B.   1860 1936 Circle 'I' Sec 1
Griswold George     1858 1884 Circle '2'
Griswold George S.   1828 1892 Area 2
Griswold Lottie     1869 1886 Circle '2'
Griswold Lucien B.   1825 1873 Circle '2'
Griswold Lucy J. Lewis 1836 1903 Circle '2'
Griswold Pamelia     1 17 1853 Area 2
Griswold Stephen     7 21 1854 Area 2
Griswold William R.   5 28 1877 Area 2
Griswold William G.   6 2 1896 11 13 1965 Circle 'I' Sec 1 Co B 1 Gas Regt WW I
Gritzmacher Ella   Willey 1877 1947 Area 3
Gritzmacher Mary     2 13 1860 12 20 1943 Area 1
Groeler Charles     2 9 1878 8 16 1946 East/West Drive
Groeler Irene     1 25 1898 11 28 1979 East/West Drive
Grohnke Augusta D.W.   6 25 1900 1 3 1954 East/West Drive
Grohnke Ferdinand     1854 1917 East/West Drive
Grunewald Bertha L.   1894 1973 Grassway
Grunewald Edward H.   1888 1967 Grassway
Guile Henry     1803 1862 Area 2
Guile Julia A. Bean 1821 1877 Area 2
Gulke Bernardt     1895 1964 Area 3
Gulke Helen     1894 1968 Area 3
Gunderson Christina     1885 1966 Area 3
Gurr George     1 4 1865 1 26 1880 East/West Drive
Gurr Gottfried     6 11 1833 6 2 1928 East/West Drive
Gurr Regina   Zander 6 23 1839 11 7 1899 East/West Drive
Hackett Arthur     1865 1928 Section '7'
Hackett Hattie     1868 1941 Section '7'
Hadley Janet   Cook 1915 Area 3
Hadley Richard     8 1 1915 9 1980 Area 3
Haeffner Charles     1868 1921 Area 1
Haeffner Mary     1875 1969 Area 1
Hafenstein Anna L.   3 17 1891 Grassway
Hafenstein Arthur J.   12 12 1886 6 4 1943 Grassway
Hageman Benjamin A.   12 4 1858 11 20 1970 Area 2
Hahn Albertine W.   3 19 1881 10 22 1886 Area 3
Hahn Barbara     9 14 1895 East/West Drive
Hahn Carl     9 14 1849 7 14 1922 Area 3
Hahn Elsie G.   8 1 1895 8 8 1895 Area 3 Infant
Hahn George A.   1822 1902 East/West Drive
Hahn Gustine   Rosenberg 1 25 1852 12 16 1936 Area 3
Hahn Helen E.   1887 1962 Section '7'
Hahn Infant     12 10 1935 Area 3
Hahn Magdalena     12 13 1882 East/West Drive
Hahn Max J.   1882 1931 Section '7'
Hahn Phyllis J.   4 5 1924 East/West Drive
Hahn Wilbert W.   10 24 1923 8 26 1984 East/West Drive
Halfmann Albert H.   4 14 1882 2 20 1956 Area 1
Halfmann Grace E. Manning 10 20 1882 11 10 1968 Area 1
Hamann Arthur     8 14 1895 2 18 1964 Section '7'
Hamann Carl F.   1884 1928 Grassway
Hamann Frieda   Neupert 11 17 1894 1 12 1979 Section '7'
Hamilton Clade     4 11 1901 9 9 1901 East/West Drive Infant
Hannah Joseph     11 22 1804 5 11 1893 East/West Drive
Hannah Mrs. J.     1807 5 3 1888 East/West Drive
Hansen Perter     1 16 1943 8 25 1981 East/West Drive
Hanson Amel     1858 1882 Area 1
Hanson Angeline   Dodge 1844 1900 Circle 'I' Sec 1
Hanson Anna     1823 1910 Area 1
Hanson Christopher     1821 1910 Area 1
Hanson Ella     6 3 1899 Grassway
Hanson Hans     12 12 1847 7 22 1927 Circle '2'
Hanson John W.   1843 1933 Circle 'I' Sec 1
Hanson Lizzie A.   9 17 1874 12 18 1898 Circle '2'
Hanson Lloyd     5 27 1899 1 25 1960 Grassway Married 6 May 1922
Hanson Roy F.   12 24 1878 10 16 1908 Circle '2'
Hanson Theresa     1 9 1851 4 29 1904 Circle '2'
Hanson Willie     1863 1881 Area 1
Harbeck Bernie     Area 2
Harbeck Betsey   Fargo 1812 1884 Area 2
Harbeck Edith   Bell 1877 1878 Area 2
Harbeck J.F.     1 3 1842 5 9 1915 Area 2
Harbeck William R.   1814 1883 Area 2
Harris W.E.     1863 1890 Area 3
Harsh Carrie     10 13 1831 11 6 1906 Area 2
Harsh Emily     8 13 1861 11 13 1943 Area 2
Harsh Frank B.   7 27 1882 6 17 1925 Area 2
Harsh Fred     2 28 1859 1 12 1939 Area 2
Harsh Jacob     9 6 1830 9 16 1896 Area 2
Harsh James G.   2 26 1871 4 16 1922 Area 2
Harsh Lizzie     Area 2 No dates
Harsh Nancy E.   12 2 1854 9 27 1928 Area 3
Harsh Winnie Luella   2 10 1873 Area 2
Hart Mattie     11 1870 12 1870 East/West Drive Infant
Hart Mina     4 1872 3 1 1873 East/West Drive Infant
Harter Emilie     3 11 1886 2 11 1927 Grassway
Harter Fred     1876 1958 Grassway
Harvey Alice   Copeland 1860 1921 Area 3
Harvey Bessie B.   1889 1959 Area 3
Harvey Enoch D.   1811 1888 Area 3
Harvey George F.   1838 1866 Area 3
Harvey Joseph E.   1853 1915 Area 3
Harvey Mary H.   1812 1859 Area 3
Harvey Mary Jane     1833 1914 Area 3
Harvey Riley     1884 1956 Area 3
Hasel Herman     1895 1936 Area 1
Hassam Mary J.   1835 1914 Area 2
Hassam Royal     1834 1892 Area 2
Hastin Pauline E.   8 16 1881 Area 2
Hatfield J.     4 7 1856 2 7 1923 East/West Drive
Haverkate Bernice E.   12 20 1911 2 1991 Area 1
Haverkate Harry J.   1912 Area 1
Hawthorne John     8 8 1798 2 15 1880 Area 1
Hawthorne Letitia     7 21 1835 1 18 1850 Area 1
Hawthorne Martha     5 5 1798 1 4 1883 Area 1
Haynes Daniel C.   1961 1981 East/West Drive
Hegler A.A.     2 28 1886 Area 1
Heiden Joachim     7 24 1818 5 10 1898 East/West Drive
Heiden Maria   Stoevhase 12 28 1818 3 23 1888 East/West Drive
Heilmann Ide Adina   1870 Area 3
Heimstreet Edward     12 27 1904 1 6 1953 Area 1
Hein Kyle A.   12 26 1978 shed S/E Fence Infant son
Hein William 'Bill'   1900 1961 Area 3
Heitz Alice   Gantt 1879 1964 Section '7'
Heitz David P.   1929 Area 1
Heitz Leonard     1880 1939 Section '7'
Heitz Virginia M.   2 11 1930 5 1974 Area 1
Hellen Marion   Fargo 1885 1931 Section '7'
Hellen Royal B.   1870 1947 Section '7'
Helms Henry     1866 1930 Area 1
Henderson Emily     1858 1932 Area 1
Henderson Henry     1851 1935 Area 1
Henning August     10 18 1824 6 25 1911 East/West Drive
Henning Friedericka   Finder 3 30 1821 3 18 1909 East/West Drive
Henningson Father     1848 1918 Area 3
Henningson George     1878 1883 Area 3
Henningson Louie     1877 1911 Area 3
Henningson Mother     1853 1923 Area 3
Henrich Albert J.   1872 1943 Circle 'I' Sec 1
Henrich Anna M.   1870 1955 Circle 'I' Sec 1
Henrich Emil D.   1876 1931 Area 1
Henrich Everett     8 13 1904 9 1967 Area 1
Henrich Leona L.   1906 1959 Area 1
Henrich Marie E. Schultz 1876 1954 Area 1
Henrich Mary Ellen     1901 Area 1
Henrich Wilbur P.   8 1 1901 10 1973 Area 1
Hibbard Earl W.   3 4 1891 4 25 1965 Section '7'
Hibbard Lucille   Wallace 5 31 1895 4 16 1954 Section '7'
Higgins Marcia P.   1887 1980 Area 1
Hilbebrandt Edward     1882 1968 Area 1
Hilbebrandt Ella     1884 11 22 1939 Area 1
Hilbreth George A.   10 3 1863 Area 1
Hilbreth George A.   1861 1863 Area 1
Hilbreth Infant     Area 1 foot stone no date
Hilbreth James W.   1856 1897 Area 1
Hilbreth Jane     1829 1903 Area 1
Hilbreth Lyndon A.   1831 1899 Area 1
Hilbreth Lynia I.   1882 1885 Area 1
Hilbreth Roswell D.   1858 1883 Area 1
Hilbreth Sarah     2 26 1829 5 1 1929 Area 1
Hildebrand William F.   1892 1954 Area 1
Hildebrandt Alvina     1869 5 27 1931 shed S/E Fence
Hilliker Lucretia     1829 1900 Circle 'I' Sec 1 H/Wife
Hilliker William C.   1815 1891 Circle 'I' Sec 1
Hitchcock Arthur S.   5 22 1851 11 16 1931 Circle 'I' Sec 1
Hitchcock Ette     1849 1918 Section '7'
Hitchcock Frank M.   2 12 1877 Area 3
Hitchcock Henry M.   7 2 1863 Area 1
Hitchcock Ida May     9 1 1851 3 22 1910 Circle 'I' Sec 1
Hitchcock Louisa   Parker 5 29 1891 Area 1
Hitchcock Novalis M.   10 30 1860 1 19 1913 Area 1
Hitchcock Silas P.   12 8 1902 Area 1
Hodges Ellen     5 19 1869 1 14 1920 Area 3
Hoeft Infant Boy     1959 1959 Circle '2' Infant
Hoeft Magdalena I.   4 8 1903 5 14 1979 East/West Drive
Hoeft Martin W.   7 29 1906 East/West Drive Married 10 Nov 1928
Hoelffer Florence A. Hoyt 1896 1968 East/West Drive
Hokland Melvin John   Area 1
Holliday Addie   Neff 1856 1937 Area 2
Holliday Courtland C.   1854 1931 Area 2
Holmes Deborah     1797 1878 Area 3
Holzhueter August     8 30 1857 4 18 1870 East/West Drive
Holzhueter Friedrich     9 19 1838 3 18 1869 East/West Drive
Homann Paul C.   8 23 1886 2 1983 Area 1
Homann Sally M.   1894 1976 Area 1
Hooker Agnes E.   5 16 1859 Area 1
Hooker Edgar L.   8 22 1862 Area 1
Hooker Georgia     Area 1 No dates
Hooker Infant     3 7 1858 Area 1 Son
Hooker Marcia A.   8 9 1836 10 18 1912 Area 1
Hooker Nelson J.   5 1 1831 2 16 1889 Area 1
Hooker Norry     10 1 1882 10 1985 Area 1
Hooker Roy L.   11 29 1876 Area 1
Hooper Helena A.   2 22 1872 12 23 1967 Circle 'I' Sec 1
Hooper John L.   8 24 1873 12 3 1963 Circle 'I' Sec 1
Hornickel Laura A.   7 28 1888 10 11 1937 shed S/E Fence
Hornickel Max B.   5 3 1888 2 10 1965 shed S/E Fence
Hornickle Alida     6 16 1877 3 26 1902 Section '7'
Hornickle Almon     1 24 1847 5 22 1931 Section '7' Father
Hornickle Johanna     1 26 1845 5 13 1919 Section '7'
Hoskins Lizzie   Royce 1860 1924 Area 3
Hoskins Nellie   Leonard 1862 1930 Area 3
Hoskins Philenna H.   1832 1917 Area 3
Hoskins W.L.     12 24 1828 3 8 1901 Area 3
Hoskins William L.   1828 1901 Area 3
Hosley A.P.     4 3 1876 9 15 1929 Area 2
Hosley Anna E.   5 11 1852 Area 2
Hosley Carrie   Bell 11 3 1875 Area 2 Infant
Hosley Emeline J.   4 29 1872 3 10 1952 Area 2
Hosley Lucinda M.   11 23 1872 6 19 1923 Area 2
Hosley Samuel     5 8 1815 12 8 1882 Area 2
House Elizabeth B.   1839 1909 Area 2
House John H.   1830 1914 Area 2
House Ollie B.   5 19 1889 3 13 1890 Area 2
House Sarah E.   12 1860 Area 2
Howe Burrette     1834 1925 Area 1
Howe Elizabeth   Lanphear 1837 1882 Area 1
Howe Mary P.   1848 1932 Section '7'
Howe Olivia   Lanphear 1841 1894 Area 1
Howe William S.   1846 1928 Section '7'
Howell George R.   1817 1851 Circle '2' Son
Howell Harriet B.   2 2 1842 12 27 1925 shed S/E Fence
Howell Horatioo N.   1835 12 8 1926 shed S/E Fence
Howell Martin     1854 1861 Circle '2' Infant grandson
Howell Sarah C. Lewis 1794 1878 Circle '2'
Howell Walter     1791 1874 Circle '2'
Hoyt Abner     5 15 1848 East/West Drive
Hoyt Adner     East/West Drive No dates available
Hoyt Alva J.   10 21 1874 1 17 1916 Area 1
Hoyt Bernard L.   8 5 1885 11 28 1969 Area 3
Hoyt Catherine     1825 1912 Area 1 Mother
Hoyt David M.   1800 1865 Area 1
Hoyt Edith     1880 1887 Area 1
Hoyt Elmer     1862 1887 Area 1
Hoyt Emeline D.H.   1839 Area 1
Hoyt Emma   Wollin 1865 1948 Section '7'
Hoyt Estel     1878 1887 Area 1
Hoyt Eugene B.   1874 10 8 1950 East/West Drive
Hoyt Frederick     1844 1911 Area 1
Hoyt Genevieve     1921 East/West Drive
Hoyt George Sanborn   1 2 1830 2 14 1894 Area 1
Hoyt Georgelaban     2 28 1859 11 3 1875 Area 1
Hoyt Grace     1954 Section '7'
Hoyt Hannah   Taylor 5 1 1815 2 17 1908 East/West Drive
Hoyt Harrison T.   7 4 1865 East/West Drive
Hoyt Harry     1868 1870 East/West Drive Infant
Hoyt Henry     6 16 1850 12 26 1926 East/West Drive
Hoyt Hettie     1868 1884 East/West Drive
Hoyt Homer     1841 1894 East/West Drive
Hoyt Horace D.   6 7 1821 4 19 1904 East/West Drive
Hoyt Jane     8 17 1870 East/West Drive
Hoyt Jane   Esseltyn 1838 1921 East/West Drive
Hoyt Kimball     1801 1893 East/West Drive
Hoyt Kittie L.   1852 1878 Area 1 Daughter
Hoyt Laban M.   4 6 1806 5 21 1883 Area 1
Hoyt marie   Harbeck 1854 5 1926 Area 3
Hoyt Mary F.   2 25 1881 East/West Drive
Hoyt Mary   Sanborn 1801 1873 Area 1
Hoyt Mary   Allerton 1805 1844 Area 1
Hoyt Mary Frances Cleveland 12 22 1838 1 7 1933 Area 1
Hoyt Mary Ann     9 10 1811 3 20 1885 Area 1
Hoyt Oscar     1864 1957 Section '7'
Hoyt Oscar F.   11 30 1874 10 21 1945 Area 1
Hoyt Phebe Ann     1847 1849 East/West Drive Infant
Hoyt Robert F.   1887 1951 East/West Drive
Hoyt Robert W.   1918 1972 East/West Drive
Hoyt Sally     1809 1894 East/West Drive
Hoyt Samuel W.   1819 1883 Area 1 Father
Hoyt Smith     1837 1894 East/West Drive
Hoyt Tabatha   Mock 12 4 1982 East/West Drive
Hubbs Beulah     1885 1921 Circle '3'
Hubbs Charles L.   1851 1942 Circle '3'
Hubbs Cora E.   1873 1887 Area 1
Hubbs Frank     1881 1893 Circle '3'
Hubbs George S.   1843 1887 Area 1
Hubbs Harriet E.   1841 1906 Area 1
Hubbs Lucile     1889 Circle '3'
Hubbs Mary A.   1852 1933 Circle '3'
Huebner Sylvia     9 17 1906 12 20 1991 Area 3
Huebner Walter C.   7 13 1901 11 17 1971 Area 3
Hughson Edward     1840 1918 Area 1
Hughson Harriet     1848 1936 Area 1
Hughson Robert J.   5 19 1807 11 10 1888 Area 1
Hull William     4 1819 6 1900 Area 1
Hume Walter     3 17 1863 Area 3
Hummel George     2 3 1894 7 1984 Area 1
Hummel Leona     4 14 1895 4 17 1981 Area 1
Hunter Alexander     1839 1924 Circle 'I' Sec 1
Hunter Amelia Ann     1834 1901 Circle 'I' Sec 1
Hunter John     3 24 1854 Area 2
Hunter Sara     3 22 1862 Area 2
Hunting Juliet     4 22 1801 10 21 1884 Area 2
Hurd Frederick     8 11 1869 Area 3
Hurd William     1863 1920 East/West Drive
Hutchins Hollis L.   10 27 1847 Area 2
Imrie James     1876 1963 shed S/E Fence
Imrie Jane     1879 1942 shed S/E Fence
Imrie John C.   10 19 1945 8 1967 Grassway 327 Inf. Vietnam
Imrie Mildred M.   1915 Grassway
Imrie Victor     1913 Grassway
Ingerson Harry     7 2 1880 Area 1
Ingerson Phebe   keen 9 29 1880 Area 1
Jackson Caroline E.   1 23 1818 8 24 1904 Area 2
Jackson Isaac S.   7 20 1823 2 5 1858 Area 2
Jacobson Lydia M.   3 11 1895 2 2 1983 Area 3
Jacobson Ray J.   12 19 1897 5 7 1978 Area 3
Jecklin Louise M.   1886 1930 Section '7'
Jencen Albert A.   4 21 1917 5 1969 Area 3
Jencen Helen D.   1929 Area 3
Jenks Ralph W.   6 20 1896 10 21 1970 Grassway Pfc 136 inf WWI
Jenne Elizabeth     1817 1866 Circle '3' Wife of Pastor Joseph
Jenne Joseph     1806 1889 Circle '3'
Joeckel Dorothy Aileen   1896 1902 Section '7'
Joeckel George     12 26 1821 12 14 1897 East/West Drive
Joeckel Louise E.   1870 1870 Area 3 Infant
Joeckel Marie A.   1855 1862 Area 3 Young child
Joeckel Mary     9 12 1837 12 26 1900 East/West Drive
Joeckel Orah Alberta   1875 1965 Section '7'
Joeckel Paul R.   3 21 1875 8 15 1875 Area 3 Infant
Joeckel Samuel Herman   1871 1944 Section '7'
Johnson Alyce   Lusk 11 2 1875 11 4 1905 Section '7'
Johnson Effa     4 8 1857 10 2 1857 Area 2 Infant
Johnson Harold J.   3 14 1921 8 27 1976 Grassway
Johnson Harry A.   1898 1968 Grassway
Johnson Jean E.   9 4 1923 Grassway
Johnson Mary A.   10 24 1835 7 3 1922 Area 1
Johnston David     2 20 1959 2 25 1959 Circle '2' Infant
Jones Frances J.   5 1 1869 Area 2
Jones Mary   Thayer 5 14 1860 3 5 1925 Section '7'
Jones Will F.   1857 1930 Section '7'
Jortzig Frank     6 11 1861 9 30 1937 Grassway
Jortzig Hulda     4 9 1861 7 17 1920 Grassway H/Wife
Joslin Carrie     1 24 1864 7 3 1865 Area 1
Joslin Carrie     7 3 1865 5 9 1901 Area 1
Joslin Eliab     7 7 1860 Area 2
Joslin Eliza     Area 1 No dates
Joslin Eva     4 15 1866 4 21 1868 Area 1
Joslin Leonard H.   Area 1 No dates
Julen Charles     1913 7 27 1930 Grassway
Kadinger Jill Marie   1982 1982 shed S/E Fence Infant
Kassilka Elmer A.   7 30 1886 1 18 1901 Area 1
Kassilka Ethel Lydia   11 10 1883 8 15 1885 Area 1
Kassilka Mary E.   1 19 1883 4 16 1962 Area 1